XC Updates

posted Sep 25, 2017, 6:14 AM by KRISTAL DAWSON   [ updated Oct 2, 2017, 5:34 AM ]
Coach Mazurkiewicz shares the results from the last 4 meets:

The runners are improving day by day! Thank you for supporting them and acknowledging their efforts!

1-Winnersville August 19th
Girls top 5                                       Boys top 5
Kaylee Valenzia                               Brishen House-Overall Winner 17:05
Allie Sayre                                        David Shrier
Madison Wagenaar                          Alec Munger
Kali Carter                                        Sam Trimble
Ellie Daniels                                     Andrew Caruana

Placed  7 out of  12 teams               Placed 3rd out of 11 teams

2- Cougar Invite-Tallahassee August 26th- Very Best of Florida Schools-Highly Competitive
Girls top 5                                        Boys top 5
Kaylee Valenzia                                 Brishen House- 5th Overall 
Allie Sayre                                          Alec Munger
Madison Wagenaar                            David Shrier
Ellie Daniels                                       Decker House
Hannah Sherbert                               Cayden Reynolds

Placed 16th out of 20 teams             Placed 6th out of 20 teams

3- Leesburg-September 9th
Girls top 5                                         Boys top 5
Kaylee Valenzia-6th Overall-21:29   Alec Munger -10th Overall    
Allie Sayre                                          David Shrier
Madison Wagenaar                            Decker House
Kali Carter                                          Cayden Reynolds
Randall Farnham                               Gerardo Olivera

Placed 7 out of 13 teams                    Placed 3rd out of 16 teams

4- Bainbridge-September 16
Girls top 5                                         Boys top 5
Kaylee Valenzia-13th Overall            Brishen House- 4th Overall
Allie Sayre                                          Alec Munger
Madison Wagenaar                            David Shrier
Kali Carter                                          Andrew Caruana
Ellie Daniels                                       Sam Trimble

Placed 8th out of 15 teams                 Placed 3rd out of 15 teams

Next up 9/30 Lake City Florida to see how we fare at another round with the fast Florida schools.
Comments